Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, STAFFORD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 9UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+63.6%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+37.5%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+83.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 9UR
← Back to All Properties