Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 72, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+29.3%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-14.7%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+20.9%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 24 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties