Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, TESTWOOD COURT 27-29, CLIFTON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+24.5%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+53.5%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+12.2%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 25 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EF
← Back to All Properties