Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LONDON ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+91.9%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 4 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5DH
← Back to All Properties