Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BYROM STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+27.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EN
← Back to All Properties