Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LINDEN TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,500
-6.0%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+59.6%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+4.4%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JQ
← Back to All Properties