Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, WENSLEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 4JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+74.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+90.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 23 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 4JU
← Back to All Properties