Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CASTLE LODGE AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 0ZD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+16.2%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+6.7%
Sold on 6 November 2019
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+23.0%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS26 0ZD
← Back to All Properties