Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BERESFORD ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR32 2NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
7 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,950
+19.4%
Sold on 7 August 2018
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+56.7%
Sold on 25 December 2015
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,500
+6.9%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+40.4%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+46.2%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 13 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 2NG
← Back to All Properties