Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+22.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+253.4%
Sold on 10 April 2008
Detached
+£220,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8EH
← Back to All Properties