Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

31, ASHFORD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S11 8XZ

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£150,000+7.1%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£140,000-30.0%
Sold on 17 April 2019
Terraced
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£200,000+33.3%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000+6.8%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,500+980.8%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£13,000-83.8%
Sold on 9 March 2004
Terraced
-£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000+39.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500+13.9%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+16.1%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8XZ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.