Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HATTERS, THETFORD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 1DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+73.0%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+120.2%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Detached
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1DN
← Back to All Properties