Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BOLEYN WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+18.6%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+60.9%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3JJ
← Back to All Properties