Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GOODWOOD CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+39.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+3.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+136.6%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4RW
← Back to All Properties