Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARK ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,500
+35.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+78.9%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Terraced
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+64.8%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 25 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3EJ
← Back to All Properties