Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STROMNESS PLACE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+6.8%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500
+23.1%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+260.0%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JH
← Back to All Properties