Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KNOWLYS ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+8.1%
Sold on 22 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+22.0%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+118.1%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2PE
← Back to All Properties