Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+26.8%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+17.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+20.2%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+89.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JR
← Back to All Properties