Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COTTON STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£77,000
+46.7%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,500
-30.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+63.0%
Sold on 31 December 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
-33.8%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+5.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5AF
← Back to All Properties