Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GALT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+21.5%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+60.9%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+1.3%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,500
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9SG
← Back to All Properties