7, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV14 0SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£126,500+75.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+182.4%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500-17.7%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1