Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BOWERHAM ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+52.6%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+109.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+13.1%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,250
+0.4%
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4AA
← Back to All Properties