Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARRISON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2YN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+8.6%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+14.2%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 25 October 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2YN
← Back to All Properties