47, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6JR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+277.9%
Price Change
+£301,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,000+277.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£301,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500+50.7%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1