Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODS CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 7JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+35.1%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+4.5%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,950
+82.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 3 November 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 7JL
← Back to All Properties