Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, SUTTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
-1.3%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+21.8%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5ES
← Back to All Properties