Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LAVENDER CLOSE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+52.3%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-12.3%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+32.8%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 17 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN18 8NX
← Back to All Properties