Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MARDLE CLOSE, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4EZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.0%
Price Change
+£228,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£428,000
+114.0%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£228,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 26 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4EZ
← Back to All Properties