Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, MEACHEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,500
+48.1%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-18.0%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
-3.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,600
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8JD
← Back to All Properties