28, BATH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 1NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£92,000+20.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500-1.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+1200.0%
Sold on 11 September 2008
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 6 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1