Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26B, HERBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+31.1%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+50.6%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+53.0%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 13 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PB
← Back to All Properties