Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, COCKERELL DRIVE, BACUP, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL13 9SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+3.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+42.7%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL13 9SG
← Back to All Properties