Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£49,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+38.3%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,950
+2.4%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+43.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+24.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+35.9%
Sold on 14 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties