60, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS2 4NS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+22.0%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£328,000+117.2%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000+65.0%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500+94.7%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 9 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1