Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BRAEMAR WAY, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 5DP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,500
+13.3%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£187,500
+13.7%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£164,950
+13.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+145.3%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+17.8%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 5DP
← Back to All Properties