35, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£182,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.0%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£182,500+157.0%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+30.3%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+26.9%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1