40, RIDGEWAY AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU5 4QW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£435,000+8.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+110.5%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£210,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995+160.3%
Sold on 4 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£116,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1