Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SCHOLES STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 1LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
+62.5%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
+45.5%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+120.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
-7.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,250
Sold on 26 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1LN
← Back to All Properties