Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£187,500
+78.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+150.0%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0PE
← Back to All Properties