Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, EAST STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+27.0%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£43,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,400
+2.2%
Sold on 19 May 2011
Terraced
+£3,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,250
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3JW
← Back to All Properties