Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 19, MAGDALEN STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
-15.5%
Sold on 9 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+49.5%
Sold on 14 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+28.4%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 4 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7AJ
← Back to All Properties