Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, QUEENS DRIVE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 July 2011
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+7.9%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£343,000
+57.7%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 1 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2EL
← Back to All Properties