Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BLACKBIRD DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,000
+12.3%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+29.7%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
-2.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,745
Sold on 23 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GQ
← Back to All Properties