Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67C, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£77,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£297,500
+35.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,995
+38.0%
Sold on 21 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,395
+16.4%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,995
Sold on 15 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DT
← Back to All Properties