Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CLARENCE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 9ES
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+42.2%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£94,950
+23.3%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
+46.7%
Sold on 11 November 2010
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,500
+55.6%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,750
+14.4%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+7.3%
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 9ES
← Back to All Properties