Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LOUGHRIGG CLOSE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+40.3%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-18.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8AS
← Back to All Properties