Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GRUNEISEN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+293.8%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8QG
← Back to All Properties