Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TOWN END STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£65,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£635,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£65,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£569,999
+31.8%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Terraced
+£137,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£432,500
+41.8%
Sold on 13 March 2013
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+73.8%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,500
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1BH
← Back to All Properties