Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RED HOUSE CLOSE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 3BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+82.4%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
-9.1%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 28 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 3BD
← Back to All Properties