45, LONDON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3UE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+100.9%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+17.9%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+61.0%
Sold on 10 December 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+84.4%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1